Polls Archive

Who gets your vote for CWS Team of the Week: Jan. 13-20?

  • Edgar Girls Basketball (70%, 1,138 Votes)
  • Iola-Scandinavia Boys Basketball (7%, 115 Votes)
  • Wausau West Girls Basketball (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Stratford Boys Basketball (7%, 114 Votes)
  • Marshfield Boys Basketball (3%, 53 Votes)
  • Merrill Boys Basketball (3%, 45 Votes)
  • D.C. Everest Girls Basketball (3%, 42 Votes)
  • Phillips Boys Basketball (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Pacelli Girls Basketball (4%, 61 Votes)
  • Wisconsin Rapids Wrestling (1%, 35 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,636

Start Date: January 20, 2019 @ 12:16 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Defensive Lineman of the Year?

  • Adam Hanneman, Edgar (2%, 88 Votes)
  • Trevor Brehm, Medford (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Jack Kelly, SPASH (1%, 48 Votes)
  • Logan Zschernitz, Spencer/Columbus (37%, 1,506 Votes)
  • Ryan Zickert, Pittsville (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Stephen Buchanan, Loyal (2%, 72 Votes)
  • Kellan Wandtke, Iola-Scandinavia (5%, 198 Votes)
  • Jackson Beggs, Almond-Bancroft (2%, 84 Votes)
  • Dylan Schoenherr, Stratford (48%, 1,977 Votes)
  • Chase Sperl, Abbotsford (3%, 108 Votes)

Total Voters: 4,106

Start Date: January 15, 2019 @ 8:14 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Defensive Back of the Year?

  • Ethan Meece, Spencer/Columbus (2%, 11 Votes)
  • Maverick Birkenholz, Gilman (59%, 338 Votes)
  • Noan Hertel, Marshfield (10%, 58 Votes)
  • Karson Butt, Edgar (3%, 19 Votes)
  • Jon Perrin, Almond-Bancroft (24%, 139 Votes)
  • Joe Aguilera, Abbotsford (2%, 10 Votes)

Total Voters: 575

Start Date: January 14, 2019 @ 11:44 am
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Linebacker of the Year?

  • Eli Fox, Pittsville (6%, 173 Votes)
  • Marc Sippel, Wausau West (6%, 182 Votes)
  • Wyatt Beyerl, Mosinee (11%, 358 Votes)
  • Clayton Rarick, Loyal (3%, 99 Votes)
  • Bryce Huettner, Iola-Scandinavia (2%, 70 Votes)
  • Ben Gust, Marshfield (10%, 306 Votes)
  • Zach Bunders, Almond-Bancroft (3%, 94 Votes)
  • Cole Statz, Assumption (2%, 54 Votes)
  • Carson Hildebrandt, Spencer/Columbus (9%, 272 Votes)
  • Ty Guden, Edgar (34%, 1,080 Votes)
  • Blake Draper, Abbotsford (14%, 444 Votes)

Total Voters: 3,132

Start Date: January 14, 2019 @ 4:51 am
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Team of the Week: Jan.6 - Jan 13?

  • Colby Girls Basketball (9%, 118 Votes)
  • Wausau West Hockey (4%, 48 Votes)
  • SPASH Girls Basketball (7%, 87 Votes)
  • Neillsville Girls Basketball (8%, 98 Votes)
  • Athens Boys Basketball (27%, 346 Votes)
  • Auburndale Boys Basketball (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Boys Basketball (3%, 37 Votes)
  • Stratford Wrestling / Boys Basketball (20%, 267 Votes)
  • Columbus Catholic Boys Basketball (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Marshfield Wrestling (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Loyal Girls Basketball (4%, 57 Votes)
  • Pacelli Girls Basketball (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Stanley-Boyd / Owen-Withee Wrestling (8%, 104 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,304

Start Date: January 13, 2019 @ 12:09 pm
End Date: No Expiry