Polls Archive

Who gets your vote for CWS Athlete of the Week: Oct. 14 - Oct. 21?

  • Hayden Bauman, Spencer/Columbus (12%, 210 Votes)
  • Caden Decker / Joe Aguilera, Abbotsford (24%, 424 Votes)
  • Abigail Bell, Fall Creek (2%, 28 Votes)
  • Matthew Szymanski, Loyal (7%, 121 Votes)
  • Adam Rzentkowski, Rosholt (4%, 67 Votes)
  • Ben Bates, Newman Catholic (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Jackson Beggs, Almond-Bancroft (5%, 80 Votes)
  • Ashley Shrank, SPASH (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Brant Bohman, Marshfield (1%, 22 Votes)
  • Reeve Lambrecht, Freedom (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Connor Kurki, Iola-Scandinavia (8%, 135 Votes)
  • Marissa Ellenbecker, Edgar (25%, 440 Votes)
  • Mazie Nagel, Stratford (8%, 166 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,339

Start Date: October 21, 2018 @ 5:29 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Athlete of the Week: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14?

  • Kayla Lass, SPASH (4%, 78 Votes)
  • Jared Mandel, Spencer/Columbus (5%, 102 Votes)
  • Isaac Boldt / Riddick Bohm, Bonduel (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Joe Aguilera, Abbotsford (6%, 122 Votes)
  • Ryan Kruger, Marshfield (3%, 61 Votes)
  • Chad Franz/Roisin Willis, SPASH (2%, 40 Votes)
  • Allison Miller, Mosinee (12%, 240 Votes)
  • Brooke Peterson, Stratford (8%, 155 Votes)
  • Mariah Zinkowich, Athens (6%, 127 Votes)
  • Dylan Tomczak, Owen-Withee (2%, 37 Votes)
  • Oliver Hayes, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (24%, 474 Votes)
  • Jaret Hartley, Assumption (3%, 67 Votes)
  • Karson Butt/Mason Stoudt, Edgar (9%, 190 Votes)
  • Jon Perrin, Almond-Bancroft (4%, 72 Votes)
  • Harley Schmelzer, Colby (9%, 184 Votes)
  • Sam Hardinger, Pittsville (3%, 60 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,013

Start Date: October 14, 2018 @ 2:41 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Team of the Week: Oct. 7 - Oct 14?

  • Pittsville Football (5%, 55 Votes)
  • Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Boys Soccer (6%, 77 Votes)
  • Colby Football (8%, 96 Votes)
  • Spencer/Columbus Football (7%, 84 Votes)
  • Abbotsford Football (7%, 83 Votes)
  • Bonduel Football (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Nekoosa Co-Ed Soccer (26%, 311 Votes)
  • Owen-Withee Football (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Almond-Bancroft Football (8%, 100 Votes)
  • Marshfield Football (7%, 89 Votes)
  • Assumption Football (3%, 37 Votes)
  • Iola-Scandinavia Football (6%, 78 Votes)
  • SPASH Boys Soccer (13%, 160 Votes)
  • Fond du Lac Football (2%, 7 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,203

Start Date: October 14, 2018 @ 2:07 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who Gets Your Vote For Fan Face Off: Elimination Round 2?

  • Antigo (7%, 5 Votes)
  • Spencer/Columbus (93%, 68 Votes)

Total Voters: 73

Start Date: October 11, 2018 @ 10:43 am
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Team of the Week: Sept. 30 - Oct 7

  • Medford Girls/Boys Cross Country (5%, 85 Votes)
  • Pacelli Volleyball (11%, 204 Votes)
  • SPASH Football (6%, 110 Votes)
  • Marshfield Football (7%, 129 Votes)
  • Wisconsin Valley Lutheran Volleyball (8%, 151 Votes)
  • Assumption Football (2%, 42 Votes)
  • Wausau East Football (27%, 510 Votes)
  • Almond-Bancroft Football (11%, 208 Votes)
  • Neillsville Football (13%, 246 Votes)
  • Eau Claire Regis Football (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Mosinee Football (9%, 177 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,878

Start Date: October 7, 2018 @ 3:19 pm
End Date: No Expiry