Polls Archive

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Defensive Lineman of the Year?

  • Ryan Zickert, Pittsville (100%, 1 Votes)
  • Jack Kelly, SPASH (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Kellan Wandtke, Iola-Scandinavia (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Trevor Brehm, Medford (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jackson Beggs, Almond-Bancroft (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Adam Hanneman, Edgar (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Chase Sperl, Abbotsford (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dylan Schoenherr, Stratford (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Logan Zschernitz, Spencer/Columbus (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Stephen Buchanan, Loyal (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 1

Start Date: January 15, 2019 @ 8:14 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Defensive Back of the Year?

  • Karson Butt, Edgar (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jon Perrin, Almond-Bancroft (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Ethan Meece, Spencer/Columbus (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Joe Aguilera, Abbotsford (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Noan Hertel, Marshfield (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Maverick Birkenholz, Gilman (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 0

Start Date: January 14, 2019 @ 11:44 am
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote as the 2019 CWS Linebacker of the Year?

  • Wyatt Beyerl, Mosinee (11%, 348 Votes)
  • Blake Draper, Abbotsford (14%, 427 Votes)
  • Zach Bunders, Almond-Bancroft (3%, 93 Votes)
  • Ty Guden, Edgar (35%, 1,069 Votes)
  • Cole Statz, Assumption (2%, 54 Votes)
  • Ben Gust, Marshfield (9%, 284 Votes)
  • Clayton Rarick, Loyal (3%, 95 Votes)
  • Eli Fox, Pittsville (6%, 170 Votes)
  • Carson Hildebrandt, Spencer/Columbus (8%, 257 Votes)
  • Bryce Huettner, Iola-Scandinavia (2%, 67 Votes)
  • Marc Sippel, Wausau West (6%, 181 Votes)

Total Voters: 3,045

Start Date: January 14, 2019 @ 4:51 am
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Team of the Week: Jan.6 - Jan 13?

  • Athens Boys Basketball (27%, 346 Votes)
  • Marshfield Wrestling (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Loyal Girls Basketball (4%, 57 Votes)
  • Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Boys Basketball (3%, 37 Votes)
  • Columbus Catholic Boys Basketball (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Wausau West Hockey (4%, 48 Votes)
  • Colby Girls Basketball (9%, 118 Votes)
  • SPASH Girls Basketball (7%, 87 Votes)
  • Auburndale Boys Basketball (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Pacelli Girls Basketball (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Stanley-Boyd / Owen-Withee Wrestling (8%, 104 Votes)
  • Neillsville Girls Basketball (8%, 98 Votes)
  • Stratford Wrestling / Boys Basketball (20%, 267 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,304

Start Date: January 13, 2019 @ 12:09 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Who gets your vote for CWS Athlete of the Week: Jan. 6 - Jan 13?

  • Remi Geiger, Loyal (1%, 131 Votes)
  • Dylan Lisitza, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (1%, 175 Votes)
  • Madisyn Rogan, SPASH (2%, 217 Votes)
  • Javon Penney, Athens (34%, 4,229 Votes)
  • Cade Bowker, Rosholt (0%, 38 Votes)
  • Matthew Kissner, Pittsville (1%, 112 Votes)
  • Noah Taylor, Columbus Catholic (10%, 1,297 Votes)
  • Adam Prokop, Wausau West (2%, 229 Votes)
  • Gabe Krueger, Wausau East (1%, 85 Votes)
  • Austin Bacon, Spencer (1%, 90 Votes)
  • Alex King, Neillsville (0%, 54 Votes)
  • Colton Wright, Auburndale (1%, 180 Votes)
  • Jadelyn Ganski, Newman Catholic (0%, 39 Votes)
  • Jacob Heiden, Stratford (43%, 5,445 Votes)
  • Alyssa Underwood / Lexi Underwood, Colby (3%, 260 Votes)

Total Voters: 12,581

Start Date: January 13, 2019 @ 11:55 am
End Date: No Expiry