2018-19 All-CWS Girls Basketball Second Team

By David Keech

April 15, 2019

Green Bay— With the 2018-19 All-CWS Girls Basketball First Team already announced, we add to an impressive group of girls basketball standouts with our second team for the 18-19 season.

2018-19 All-CWS Girls Basketball First Team

2018-19 All CWS Girls Basketball Second Team

Second Team
Breanna Ackley Stratford Marawood South 2nd Team All-Marawood South
Natalie Aue Auburndale Marawood South 2nd Team All-Marawood South
Addison Baierl Columbus Catholic Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Rachel Callow Phillips Marawood North 2nd Team All-Marawood North
Marissa Ellenbecker Edgar Marawood South 2nd Team All-Marawood South
Kallie Falteisek Abbotsford Marawood North 2nd Team All-Marawood North
Grace Grunseth Gilman Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Makenna Guden Edgar Marawood South 1st Team All-Marawood South
Tess Hauer Wausau West Wisconsin Valley 2nd Team All-Wisconsin Valley
Amanda Klasinski Pacelli CWC South 2nd Team All-CWC South
Elle Leberg Assumption Marawood South 2nd Team All-Marawood South
Vanessa Lopez Colby Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Jade Martin Port Edwards CWC South 1st Team All-CWC South
Bella Opelt Neillsville Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Maddie Paitel Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin Valley 2nd Team All-Wisconsin Valley
Amanda Piotrowski Pittsville CWC South 2nd Team All-CWC South
Megan Priest Mosinee GNC 1st Team All-GNC
Macie Schillinger Stratford Marawood South 1st Team All-Marawood South
Lauren Shields Newman Catholic Marawood South 2nd Team All-Marawood South
Brianna Simington Owen-Withee Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Cassidy Stroinski Thorp Cloverbelt West 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt West
Kaytlyn Stunkel Thorp Cloverbelt West 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt West
Alyssa Underwood Colby Cloverbelt East 1st Team All-Cloverbelt East
Emma Van Order Pacelli CWC South 2nd Team All-CWC South
Abby Van Rixel Athens Marawood North 2nd Team All-Marawood North
Vanessa Vechinski Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin Valley 2nd Team All-Wisconsin Valley
Emma Warner Gilman Cloverbelt East 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt East
Madison Wicks Thorp Cloverbelt West 2nd Team All-Cloverbelt West
Alexis Wojnowiak D.C. Everest Wisconsin Valley 2nd Team All-Wisconsin Valley

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *