Area wrestlers dominate Division 3 rankings in final regular season poll

By David Keech

February 3, 2019

Madison-– The latest wrestling rankings for Division 3 are out from WIWrestling.com, and area wrestlers dominate the rankings.

The lone area wrestler ranked #1 in Division 3 is Dylan Schoenherr of Stratford(285)

Wrestlers ranked #2 include Gavin Drexler(Stratford, 113), Manny Drexler(Stratford, 120),  Max Schwabe(Stratford, 132), Trevor Dennee(Stratford, 182), Will Raatz(Edgar, 195), and Ethan Heil(Edgar, 220).

Connor Westfall of Athens is ranked #3 at 220.

 

2018-2019  D3 – Individual Ranking Number 8 Thursday, January 31, 2019

(Please submit spelling corrections HERE)

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Remington Bontreger Lancaster 10
2 2 Brody Lee Fennimore 10
3 3 Nolan McKittrick Royall 10
4 4 Tanner Gerber Cameron 9
5 5 Luke Theamert St. Croix Falls 11
6 9 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 9
7 6 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
8 7 Colten Klemm Manawa 10
9 10 Chance Gruber Coleman 9
10 8 Josiah Berg Boyceville 9
11 11 Cole Slark Markesan 10
12 12 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland 9
HM HM Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood 9
HM HM Noah Altmann Auburndale 9
HM HM Blake Delsman Reedsville 9
HM HM Colbi Carey Mineral Point 9
HM HM Tyler Dicus Ladysmith 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 12
2 2 Gavin Drexler Stratford 9
3 3 Luke Blair Fennimore 11
4 4 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 10
5 5 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 10
6 6 Justice Dilley Riverdale 10
7 7 Jericho Helser Shiocton 10
8 8 Carter Lull Lancaster 10
9 10 Piersson Czaplinski Three Lakes/Phelps 9
10 11 Tyler Schunck Shell Lake 10
11 12 Mason Will St. Croix Falls 9
12 HM Remington Ladd Cameron 11
HM HM Luis Lagunes Bonduel 10
HM HM Jacob Hibbard Mishicot 9
HM HM Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake 10
HM NR Shane Larson Clear Lake 10
HM HM Kevin Klemm Manawa 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 10
2 2 Manny Drexler Stratford 12
3 3 Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 12
4 4 Kasey Casper Coleman 12
5 5 Mason Lull Fennimore 11
6 6 Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 11
7 7 Dane Klinger Marathon 12
8 8 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium 9
9 9 Cash Stewart Poynette 9
10 10 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle 10
11 11 Logan Steinhorst Kewaunee 9
12 12 Dylan Weiss Random Lake 11
HM HM Gabby Skidmore Cumberland 12
HM HM Ethan Flannery Shiocton 12
HM HM Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 10
HM HM Dominic Kurth Phillips 10
HM HM Caleb Lucey Lancaster 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 12
2 2 Javyn Freeman Phillips 12
3 4 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 12
4 3 Jack Severin Kewaunee 10
5 5 Tristan Hammen Random Lake 11
6 6 Kolton Tesarik Mishicot 10
7 7 Alex Birchman Fennimore 11
8 8 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 10
9 9 Max Sokolski Bonduel 10
10 10 Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 12
11 11 Matt Anderson Clear Lake 10
12 12 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas 9
HM HM Jaden Schienebeck Chequamegon 11
HM HM Carter Brunke Athens 11
HM HM Aiden Brosinski De Soto 9
HM HM Jakob Hoyt Crandon 12
HM NR Brett Baker Durand 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 12
2 2 Max Schwabe Stratford 11
3 3 Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 12
4 4 Aidan Nutter Fennimore 11
5 5 Caden Carey Mineral Point 12
6 6 Sam Pickering Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcomb 12
7 8 Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 9 Carlos Garcia Waterloo 12
9 HM Blake Shallow Poynette 12
10 10 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City 10
11 NR Isaiah Hasenorhl Auburndale 12
12 7 Hunter Bruhn Phillips 11
HM 11 Zack Clark St. Croix Falls 10
HM 12 Ryan Applebee Tri-County 11
HM HM Braiden Pickett Boscobel 11
HM HM Camron Kelly Lourdes Academy 12
HM NR Jayden Marabelli Riverdale 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 12
2 2 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls 9
3 3 Landon Kasper Reedsville 11
4 4 Karson Casper Coleman 9
5 5 Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 12
6 6 Jake Rogers New Lisbon 11
7 7 Beau Merritt Pittsville 12
8 9 Dylan Baird Auburndale 11
9 10 Sam Lemens Gillett/Suring 12
10 8 Jacob Heiden Stratford 10
11 11 Jonathan Albrecht Athens 12
12 12 Dresdan Lambert Cochrane-Fountain City 11
HM HM Bryan Griffin Manawa 10
HM HM Bryndl Nalepinski Riverdale 12
HM HM Daniel Nielsen Shell Lake 12
HM HM Logan Clary Ithaca-Weston 11
HM HM Tyler Dormanen Boyceville 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Jake Baldwin Coleman 12
2 2 Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 12
3 3 Reid Olson Cumberland 12
4 4 Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 12
5 5 Trevor Wanek Fennimore 12
6 6 Mavrik Licciardi Stratford 12
7 7 Joey Bock Random Lake 11
8 8 James Gjefle Brookwood 12
9 9 Nelson Wahl Cadott 10
10 HM Tony Jopek Crivitz 11
11 10 Ivan Ruble Clear Lake 11
12 11 Haden Kurth Dodgeland 11
HM 12 Grant Englebert Southern Door 10
HM HM Ean Marker Weyauwega Fremont 12
HM HM Marshall Coffey Horicon 12
HM HM Nick Goodell Boyceville 12
HM HM Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 12
2 2 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 10
3 3 Bryce Karban Coleman 12
4 4 Derek Moravec Wabeno/Laona 12
5 5 Guenther Hebbe Princeton 12
6 6 Derek Marten Stratford 12
7 9 Kaleb Baumgart New Lisbon 11
8 10 Collin Lull Lancaster 12
9 HM Logan Kicherer Weyauwega-Fremont 12
10 NR Hunter Bredeson Darlington/Black Hawk 12
11 7 Korben Brown Parkview 10
12 11 Santana Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM 12 Korey Catts Clear Lake 12
HM HM Easton Schraepfer Pecatonica/Argyle 11
HM HM Brady Volkman Shiocton 12
HM HM Josey Wilson St. Croix Falls 12
HM HM Brandon Bruneau Phillips 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Brady Spaeth Cadott 11
2 2 Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 12
3 5 Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
4 3 Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 12
5 4 Tyler Blanchard Coleman 10
6 6 Billy Reif Shiocton 12
7 7 Dylan Horstmeyer Marshall 11
8 8 Nolan Springer Mineral Point 10
9 9 Colton Clary Ithaca/Weston 12
10 10 Drew Torres Montello 12
11 11 Spencer Kraus Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcomb 11
12 12 Bryce Engelhardt Laconia 12
HM HM Dylan Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
HM NR Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM HM Isaac Groshek Rosholt 12
HM HM Devin Dennee Stratford 11
HM HM Ty Costello Cashton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 12
2 2 James Pfeiffer Cadott 12
3 3 Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 12
4 4 Shamus McLain Coleman 11
5 5 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 12
6 6 Will Ahnen Fennimore 11
7 7 Chase Beinborn Boscobel 12
8 8 Sawyer DeRuyter Cedar Grove-Belgium 10
9 9 Hunter Grimm Pittsville 12
10 10 Terry Myadze Princeton 12
11 11 Breed Shephard Crandon 11
12 12 Hunter Ford Stratford 10
HM HM Mason Hughes Mineral Point 10
HM HM Logan Shramek Blair-Taylor 11
HM HM Anthony Purpi Johnson Creek 12
HM HM Justin Taylor Poynette 12
HM HM Austin McCurdy St. Croix Falls 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Tretten Joles Boyceville 10
2 2 Trevor Dennee Stratford 11
3 3 Brock Handrick Edgar 12
4 4 Troy Klein Lancaster 12
5 5 Isaac Banker Bonduel 10
6 6 Tyler Wetzel Weyauwega-Fremont 12
7 7 Ethan Tegels Cadott 11
8 8 Jordan Decker Athens 12
9 9 Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 12
10 10 Carson Schanilec Reedsville 12
11 NR Tye Bader Dodgeland 11
12 11 Ben Anzia Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
HM 12 Austin Lambrecht Mishicot 12
HM HM Bryce Best Flambeau 10
HM HM Logan Klaas Fennimore 11
HM HM Tyler Hach Riverdale 11
HM HM Brock Upson Random Lake 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Jacob Geise Bonduel 12
2 2 Will Raatz Edgar 12
3 3 Evan Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 11
4 4 John Bieber Coleman 11
5 5 Lucas Sullivan Johnson Creek 12
6 6 Cade Nettesheim Ithaca/Weston 12
7 7 Lucas Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
8 5(220) Paul Wery Kewaunee 12
9 8 Aaron Ragels Fennimore 11
10 9 Caden Stratka Lancaster 11
11 10 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland 10
12 11 Chase Carratt Parkview 12
HM 12 Cody Gilbertson Durand 12
HM HM Dakota Hoffman Bruce 12
HM HM(220) Keagan Stelzer Lourdes Academy 11
HM NR Joseph Tomaszewski Crivitz 12
HM HM Darius Wayka Menominee Indian 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 2 Ethan Heil Edgar 11
3 3 Connor Westfall Athens 11
4 4 Braydon Leffler Fennimore 12
5 6 Cole Zenz Lancaster 12
6 7 Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 8 Cole Ebert Reedsville 9
8 9 Brett Fiend Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
9 10 Frank Koeppel Mishicot 11
10 11 Raith Bauer Mondovi 11
11 12 Kyle Zehm St. Croix Falls 11
12 HM Bryce Fayerweather Glenwood City 12
HM HM Lukas David Johnson Creek 11
HM HM Noah Hoppe Winnebago Lutheran 12
HM HM Terry Hrubes Riverdale 12
HM NR Spencer Karban Coleman 10
HM NR Austin Bartel Weyauwega-Fremont 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 2 Brock Martinson Coleman 12
3 3 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls 10
4 4 Bryce Friday Markesan 11
5 5 Ryan Jacobs Winnebago Lutheran 12
6 6 Sam Dusek Clear Lake 12
7 7 Charlie Ruege Random Lake 12
8 8 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life 10
9 9 Mitchell Gore Athens 11
10 10 Wade Stanger Ladysmith 10
11 11 Nathan Pelke Mondovi 11
12 12 Leif Bredeson Darlington/Black Hawk 11
HM HM Wylie Dunn Whitehall 9
HM HM Mitchell Gunderson Cadott 12
HM HM Allen Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 12
HM HM Ryan McKibben Edgar 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *