Stratford’s Dennee and Schoenherr ranked #1 in latest D3 wrestling rankings

By David Keech

January 8, 2019

Madison— The latest wrestling rankings from WIWrestling.com are out, and two Stratford wrestlers find themselves ranked #1 in Division 3.

Trevor Dennee(170) and Dylan Schoenherr(285) are ranked #1 in their respective weight classes.

 

 Division 3 Wrestling rankings

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Remington Bontreger Lancaster 10
2 2 Nolan McKittrick Royall 10
3 3 Tanner Gerber Cameron 9
4 4 Luke Theamert St. Croix Falls 11
5 5 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 9
6 6 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
7 7 Cole Slark Markesan 10
8 8 Chance Gruber Coleman 9
9 NR Josiah Berg Boyceville 9
10 NR Mason Welch Iowa Grant/Highland 9
11 10 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood 9
12 HM Logan Harel Cadott 9
HM 9 Gavin Linjer Manawa 9
HM 12 Noah Altmann Auburndale 9
HM NR Blake Delsman Reedsville 9
HM HM Mathias Hoogland Phillips 10
HM NR Mark Szombathelyi Random Lake 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 12
2 2 Gavin Drexler Stratford 9
3 4 Dane Klinger Marathon 12
4 5 Brody Lee Fennimore 10
5 6 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 10
6 8 Justice Dilley Riverdale 10
7 NR Remington Ladd Cameron 11
8 10 Colten Klemm Manawa 10
9 HM(120) Carter Lull Lancaster 10
10 NR Luis Lagunes Bonduel 10
11 HM Jaden Wright Kenosha Christian Life 10
12 9 Mateah Roehl Johnson Creek 11
HM 7 Gwen Golueke Poynette 11
HM HM Mason Will St. Croix Falls 9
HM 12 Jacob Hibbard Mishicot 9
HM 11(106) Shane Larson Clear Lake 10
HM NR Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 2 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 10
2 3 Manny Drexler Stratford 12
3 1 Chad Moegenburg Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 3(113) Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 11
5 4 Kasey Casper Coleman 12
6 5 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium 9
7 HM Luke Blair Fennimore 11
8 6 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle 10
9 8 Dylan Weiss Random Lake 11
10 9 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 10
11 NR Gabby Skidmore Cumberland 12
12 10 Ethan Flannery Shiocton 12
HM 11 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 10
HM 12 Cael Large Ozaukee 10
HM 11(126) Jason Toellner Bonduel 10
HM HM(126) Caleb Lucey Lancaster 12
HM HM Cash Stewart Poynette 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 12
2 3(132) Javyn Freeman Phillips 12
3 4 Jack Severin Kewaunee 10
4 2 Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 12
5 5(132) Danny Pittz Mineral Point 12
6 3 Mason Lull Fennimore 11
7 9(132) Kolton Tesarik Mishicot 10
8 4(132) Tristan Hammen Random Lake 11
9 6 Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 12
10 7 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 10
11 9 Carter Brunke Athens 11
12 HM Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas 9
HM HM Aiden Brosinski De Soto 9
HM NR Matthew Anderson Clear Lake 10
HM 12 Jaden Schienebeck Chequamegon 11
HM HM Max Sokolski Bonduel 10
HM HM Alec Zimmer Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 12
2 1(138) Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 12
3 2 Max Schwabe Stratford 11
4 4(138) Caden Carey Mineral Point 12
5 6 Alex Birchman Fennimore 11
6 7 Sam Pickering Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcomb 12
7 7(138) Hunter Bruhn Phillips 11
8 8 Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
9 10 Carlos Garcia Waterloo 12
10 11 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City 10
11 HM Zack Clark St. Croix Falls 10
12 HM Braiden Pickett Boscobel 11
HM NR Brant Cracraft Mishicot 9
HM 12 Isaiah Hasenorhl Auburndale 12
HM NR Matthew Crosby Lancaster 11
HM NR Harley Rivera Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM HM Jayden Marabelli Riverdale 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 2 Aidan Nutter Fennimore 11
2 3 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls 9
3 5 Landon Kasper Reedsville 11
4 9 Karson Casper Coleman 9
5 6 Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 12
6 8 Jake Rogers New Lisbon 11
7 12 Dylan Baird Auburndale 11
8 10 Jacob Heiden Stratford 10
9 9(145) Jonathan Albrecht Athens 12
10 NR Beau Merritt Pittsville 12
11 HM Ryan Applebee Tri-County 11
12 HM Isaiah Wollet Johnson Creek 11
HM HM Bryndl Nalepinski Riverdale 12
HM NR Bennett Schramski Cumberland 10
HM NR Dresdan Lambert Cochrane-Fountain City 11
HM 11 Damon Galatowitsch Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM NR Brayden Wolf Spring Valley/Elmwood 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 2(152) Jake Baldwin Coleman 12
2 3 Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 12
3 1 Reid Olson Cumberland 12
4 2 Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 12
5 5(152) Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 12
6 9(152) Ean Marker Weyauwega Fremont 12
7 5 Mavrik Licciardi Stratford 12
8 10 Tony Jopek Crivitz 11
9 7 Joey Bock Random Lake 11
10 4 Sam Lemens Gillett/Suring 12
11 11(152) Casey Dykstra Princeton 11
12 11 Alex Scoville De Soto 10
HM 8 James Gjefle Brookwood 12
HM 12 Bryan Griffin Manawa 10
HM HM Nelson Wahl Cadott 10
HM 6 Dakota Frazier Boscobel 12
HM HM Ivan Ruble Clear Lake 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 12
2 3 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 10
3 3(160) Bryce Karban Coleman 12
4 4 Trevor Wanek Fennimore 12
5 10 Derek Moravec Wabeno/Laona 12
6 2(160) Guenther Hebbe Princeton 12
7 8(160) Devin Dennee Stratford 11
8 7 Tristin Grant Cashton 11
9 8 Kaleb Baumgart New Lisbon 11
10 9(160) Collin Lull Lancaster 12
11 NR Korben Brown Parkview 10
12 12 Grant Englebert Southern Door 10
HM NR Santana Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM HM Korey Catts Clear Lake 12
HM HM Josey Wilson St. Croix Falls 12
HM HM Easton Schraepfer Pecatonica/Argyle 11
HM HM Blade Niewiadomski Rosholt 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Brady Spaeth Cadott 11
2 4 Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 12
3 4(170) Tyler Blanchard Coleman 10
4 5 Dylan Horstmeyer Marshall 11
5 7 Nick Sempf Clear Lake 12
6 HM Nolan Springer Mineral Point 10
7 12 Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 10 Colton Clary Ithaca/Weston 12
9 NR Hunter Ford Stratford 10
10 11 Drew Torres Montello 12
11 HM Logan Kicherer Weyauwega-Fremont 12
12 HM Spencer Kraus Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcomb 12
HM HM Brady Volkman Shiocton 12
HM HM(170) Bryce Engelhardt Laconia 12
HM HM(170) Ty Guden Edgar 12
HM NR Ty Costello Cashton 12
HM NR Dylan Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 4(182) Trevor Dennee Stratford 11
2 1 James Pfeiffer Cadott 12
3 2 Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 12
4 3 Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 12
5 5 Billy Reif Shiocton 12
6 7 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 12
7 9 Chase Beinborn Boscobel 12
8 6 Hunter Grimm Pittsville 12
9 NR Sawyer DeRuyter Cedar Grove-Belgium 10
10 6(160) Terry Myadze Princeton 12
11 10(182) Logan Shramek Blair-Taylor 11
12 8 Breed Shephard Crandon 11
HM NR Mason Hughes Mineral Point 10
HM 10 Sawyer Willis Ithaca/Weston 11
HM 11 Anthony Purpi Johnson Creek 12
HM 12 John Bartaszewicz Markesan 11
HM HM John Schancer Flambeau 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 12
2 2 Tretten Joles Boyceville 10
3 6 Brock Handrick Edgar 12
4 3 Troy Klein Lancaster 12
5 5 Shamus McLain Coleman 11
6 12 Tyler Wetzel Weyauwega-Fremont 12
7 7 Will Ahnen Fennimore 11
8 9 Ethan Tegels Cadott 11
9 HM(195) Jordan Decker Athens 12
10 HM Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 12
11 8 Austin Lambrecht Mishicot 12
12 HM Bryce Best Flambeau 10
HM 11 Kenny Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM HM Ben Anzia Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
HM HM Tyler Hach Riverdale 11
HM HM Brock Upson Random Lake 10
HM NR Zach Moore Princeton 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 8(182) Isaac Banker Bonduel 10
2 1 Lucas Sullivan Johnson Creek 12
3 2 John Bieber Coleman 11
4 3 Cade Nettesheim Ithaca/Weston 12
5 4(220) Evan Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 11
6 4 Dakota Hoffman Bruce 12
7 5 Darius Wayka Menominee Indian 12
8 6 Caden Stratka Lancaster 11
9 7 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland 10
10 8 Owen Apland Princeton 12
11 9 Tyler Hess Shiocton 12
12 10 Charlie Lewis Marshall 11
HM 12 Gavin Tegels Cadott 9
HM HM Cody Gilbertson Durand 12
HM HM Chase Carratt Parkview 12
HM HM Connor Kincaid Three Lakes/Phelps 12
HM HM Cal Leahy St. Croix Falls 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 9 Ethan Heil Edgar 11
3 2 Jacob Geise Bonduel 12
4 3 Connor Westfall Athens 11
5 6 Lucas Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
6 HM(285) Paul Wery Kewaunee 12
7 HM Cole Zenz Lancaster 12
8 NR Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 12
9 HM Cole Ebert Reedsville 9
10 5 Brett Fiend Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
11 5(285) Frank Koeppel Mishicot 11
12 10 Raith Bauer Mondovi 11
HM 11 Aaron Ragels Fennimore 11
HM NR Kyle Zehm St. Croix Falls 11
HM 7 Bryce Fayerweather Glenwood City 12
HM HM Lukas David Johnson Creek 11
HM HM Keagan Stelzer Lourdes Academy 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 18/19
1 1 Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 2 Brock Martinson Coleman 12
3 3 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls 10
4 6 Bryce Friday Markesan 11
5 4 Ryan Jacobs Winnebago Lutheran 12
6 7 Charlie Ruege Random Lake 12
7 8 Wade Stanger Ladysmith 10
8 10 Braydon Leffler Fennimore 12
9 11 Sam Dusek Clear Lake 12
10 HM Nathan Pelke Mondovi 11
11 12 Mitchell Gore Athens 11
12 HM Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life 10
HM NR Leif Bredeson Darlington/Black Hawk 11
HM NR Ryan McKibben Edgar 12
HM 9 Allen Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 12
HM NR Mitchell Gunderson Cadott 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *