2019 All-CWS Football: 2nd Team Defense

CWS Sports Desk

January 8, 2019

Madison—  The 2019 All-CWS Football  Team has been compiled, and using analysis of talent from across our coverage area, the team boasts a pretty impressive list of players.

After announcing our 2019 All-CWS First Team Defense, we now announce our second team defense.

Stay tuned for our second team defense, followed by our first and second team offensive teams.  Also coming soon is the voting process for players of the year.

2019 All-CWS Defense

2nd Team
DL Justin Bonke Wausau West VFA West All VFA 1st Team
DL Seth Coker Athens Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
DL Torgor Crick Gilman Cloverwood All Cloverwood 1st Team
DL Kaleb David Auburndale Marawood All Marawood 2ndt Team
DL Kane De Forrest Wausau West VFA West All VFA 2nd Team
DL Travis Gotz Auburndale Marawood All Marawood 1st Team
DL Hayden Hopfensperger SPASH VFA West All VFA 2nd Team
DL Mike Iverson Wis Rapids Lincoln VFA West All VFA 2nd Team
DL Grant Lindell Mosinee Great Northern All Great Northern 1st Team
DL Matt Schooley Wis Rapids Lincoln VFA West All VFA 2nd Team
DL Shane Tryba Pacelli CWC Small All CWC Small 2nd Team
DL Ethan Weinfurtner Loyal Cloverwood All Cloverwood 1st Team
DL Spencer Wierzba SPASH VFA West All VFA 1st Team
LB Chance Clement Abbotsford Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
LB Dayne Diethelm Athens Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
LB Nic Dombrowski Amherst CWC Large All CWC Large 2nd Team
LB Aden Elsen Assumption Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
LB Aiden Elwood Amherst CWC Large All CWC Large 1st Team
LB Nate Engelkes SPASH VFA West All VFA 1st Team
LB Kelvin Krizan Gilman Cloverwood All Cloverwood 1st Team
LB Gage Meddaugh Pittsville CWC Small All CWC Small 1st Team
LB Josh Rieck Amherst CWC Large All CWC Large 2nd Team
LB Hunter Seubert Marathon Marawood All Marawood 2nd Team
LB Cole Statz Assumption Cloverwood All Cloverwood 1st Team
LB Colby Toufar Loyal Cloverwood All Cloverwood 1st Team
LB Doug Way Medford Great Northern All Great Northern 1st Team
LB Justin Wefel Wis Rapids Lincoln VFA West All VFA 1st Team
LB Ean Wilson Medford Great Northern All Great Northern 1st Team
DB Luke Bembenek SPASH VFA West All VFA 1st Team
DB Kadin Conradt Amherst CWC Large All CWC Large 2nd Team
DB Craig Elsen Assumption Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
DB Brennan Goralski Wausau West VFA West All VFA 1st Team
DB Kaleb Hafferman Edgar Marawood All Marawood 1st Team
DB Connor Kurki Iola-Scandinavia CWC Large All CWC Large 2nd Team
DB Jarred Mandel Spencer-Columbus Cloverbelt
DB Ethan Ostrowski DC Everest VFA West All VFA 1st Team
DB Maverick Roehl Loyal Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
DB Logan Ruesch Abbotsford Cloverwood All Cloverwood 2nd Team
DB Cameron Schilling Marathon Marawood All Marawood 2nd Team
DB Cooper Weinfurter Auburndale Marawood All Marawood 2nd Team

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *