2017-18 Red Panther Hockey Schedule

TypeDateTimeHome/HostOpponentLocation
Practice Begins11-06-175:00 pm
Rapids/Point/Marsh/Waup
Marshfield Area Ice Arena
Scrimmage11-14-177:00 pmRock County FuryRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Rock County Fury
Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
Game11-21-176:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupDC Everest Coop
Waupaca Expo Center
Game12-01-177:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupFox Valley Stars (coop)
Waupaca Expo Center
Game12-02-173:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupStoughton
Waupaca Expo Center
Game12-07-176:45 pmSun PrairieRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Sun Prairie
Ice Pond at Waunakee (DeForest Ice Rink)
Game12-14-175:00 pmRhinelanderRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Rhinelander
Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game12-16-176:00 pmBrookfield CentralRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Brookfield Central
Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
Game12-22-176:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupNorthland Pines
SWCRC (South Wood County Recreation Center)
Game12-27-177:00 pmMadison MemorialRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Madison Memorial
Madison Ice Arena
Game12-28-177:00 pmMadison MemorialRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Madison Memorial
Madison Ice Arena
Game12-29-177:00 pmMadison MemorialRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Madison Memorial
Madison Ice Arena
Invitational01-05-181:30 pmUniversity School of MilwaukeeRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Multiple Schools,
UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
Invitational01-06-1812:00 pmUniversity School of MilwaukeeRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Multiple Schools,
University School of Milwaukee
Game01-08-187:30 pmXavierRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Xavier
Tri County Ice Arena
Game01-18-186:00 pmLakeland Union High SchoolRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Lakeland Union High School
Lakeland Ice Arena – LUHS
Game01-20-186:30 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupHaywardIce Hawk Arena
Game01-23-185:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupBlack River FallsSWCRC
Game01-26-187:00 pmAppleton WestRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Appleton West
Waupaca Expo Center
Game01-27-185:30 pmNorthland PinesRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Northland Pines
Eagle River Hockey Arena
Game01-30-186:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupChippewa Falls
Marshfield Area Ice Arena
Game02-02-187:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupBeloit Memorial
Marshfield Area Ice Arena
Game02-03-185:30 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupMultiple SchoolsIce Hawk Arena
Game02-08-187:00 pmDC Everest CoopRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. DC Everest Coop
Greenheck Fieldhouse
Game02-10-181:00 pmHudsonRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. Hudson
Hudson Sports & Civic Center
Game02-13-185:00 pmRapids/Point/Marsh/WaupMiddleton
Waupaca Expo Center
Regional02-15-187:00 pmWIAARapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. WIAATBD
Regional02-16-187:00 pmWIAARapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. WIAATBD
Sectional Semi-Final02-20-187:00 pmWIAARapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. WIAATBD
Sectional Final02-23-187:00 pmDC Everest CoopRapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. DC Everest Coop
Greenheck Fieldhouse
State Championships03-01-18TBDWIAARapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. WIAA
Alliant Energy Center

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *