Bogdonovich takes over at Loyal; additional boys basketball coaching changes on tap

By David Keech

September 12, 2017

Madison—  Even though basketball season is months away, changes at the helm of programs throughout the state are clear. Below are changes courtesy of Mark Miller and the Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook.

Dean Bogdonovich takes over for Rob Love at Loyal, the lone coaching change in the area for boys basketball.

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2017-18

SCHOOL

FORMER COACH

NEW COACH

AlgomaBob GrafCory Zimmerman
Appleton NorthJon LiesenerJerry Overstreet
AshwaubenonJohn MironChris Karcz
Baldwin-WoodvilleDuane JourdeansJeremy Nygaard
BarneveldJim MyersTyler Sullivan
Beloit MemorialJay BryantTim Richert
Big FootMichael DowdenJeff Fenrick
BloomerLuke Madson
Cedar GroveJim MeinenJosh Ketterhagen
ChequamegonTom ArmstrongJoel Karnick
Chippewa FallsMatt BessenJason Proue
ClintonDenny MorrisJohn Gracyalny
Cristo Rey JesuitNo programAdrian Lynch
EvansvilleSteve KrupkeRon Grovesteen & Kendal Butchen
FreedomJohn Van RossumJohn Miron
GreenwoodErik JohnsonBrad Helsten
HartfordBen HoffmannKevin McKenna
HaywardMike ChurchillMatt Albrecht
HilbertNathan WesenerKurt Propson
HOPE ChristianChristian ArvoldPeter Busateri
Janesville CraigMike MillerBen McCormick
JeffersonJay Benish
Johnson CreekChad HayesRyan Lind
JudaJames PickettCurtis Mansfield
KewauneeBarry HarrisLuke Neitzel
KickapooTodd Martinson
LadysmithJeff EffertzBrian Rogers
LancasterRoger BussanBrian Knapp
LoyalRob LoveDean Bogdonovich
Luxemburg-CascoJohn HamptonTyler Thrune
Manitowoc LincolnBrian GallagherThadd Cornell
MayvilleJacob StegerMatthew Hurtienne
MiltonZach GroelleAlex Olson
Milwaukee HamiltonRandy WilliamsPat Bell
Milwaukee Lifelong LearningJV programBilly Harris
Milwaukee NorthBilly HarrisKalombo Kadima
Milwaukee Northwest CarmenRyan KroegerAaron Smith
Milwaukee ReaganCo-op program with Milwaukee JuneauLuke Benesh
Milwaukee RiversideTyrone (Rock) LewisJustin Hullum
MondoviChad BrieskeDaren Gray
New Berlin EisenhowerDavid ScheideggerScott Witt
New LisbonJacob MooreJeremy Pfaff
North Fond du LacChris AbarayRoyal Smit
Northland LutheranMarc ShambeauRobert Hafferman
OconomowocKurt MeltonJay Benish
Oshkosh NorthFrank SchadeBrad Weber
Racine CaseSteve JaskulskeJacob Berce
RiponDean Vander PlasSteve Brooks
RiverdaleJoe Randall
Saint AnthonyPeter Busateri
Saint AugustineNo programChristian Arvold
Sheboygan SouthMike RankJeff Ristow
ShullsburgMark LiermanLuke Tyson
SpartaMario CourseyPhil Yahnke
TigertonPat Bailey
VeronaAlan BussJevin Budde
Wauwatosa WestChad StelseMarc Mitchell
West SalemJake Merrill
WestonKyle BibaAndy Niemeyer
WhitnallSteve KujawaTravis Riesop
Young Coggs PrepTim RichertKen Edwards

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *